Broadcasting now. Watch Live.
Home Fellowships 2022

Home Fellowships

Home Fellowships are small-group bible studies that meet once or twice per month in homes around the DFW metroplex; check the calendar for specific dates. You are welcome to join a group at any time during the year. Home Fellowships provide a wonderful opportunity to make new friends, enjoy deep fellowship with other believers, and spend some quality time studying God’s Word.

Want to help out?

If you would like to volunteer to host a Home Fellowship in your home, contact Brandon Ragsdale in the church office. If you speak Spanish, and can help translate the study guide, contact Arnold Marquez.

Learn More

Group Info and Locations

  1. Decatur

    Monday - 7:00 pm
    • Beaux Hargrove
    • Titus/II Peter
      Host - Jason and Chanda Schuh
      Phone - (501) 284-0906
      No Children Please

  2. Colleyville

    Monday - 7:00 pm
    • Matthew Carrington
    • Titus/II Peter
      Host - Andrew and Kate Fausak
      Phone - (903) 399-4721

  3. Northlake - FULL

    Tuesday - 6:30 pm
    • Eric Weathers
    • Sermon Application
      Host - Eric & Debbie Weathers
      Phone - (979) 436-5871

  4. Colleyville-Hurst - FULL

    Tuesday - 7:00 pm
    • Tom Prohaska
    • Titus/II Peter
      Host - Terry and Julie Brabon
      Phone - (214) 202-7410
      No Children Please

  5. Justin - FULL

    Tuesday - 7:00 pm
    • Gerry Amack
    • Sermon Application
      Host - Gerry and Penny Amack
      Phone - (940) 648-2410
      No Children Please

  6. Roanoke

    Tuesday - 10:00 am
    • Joe Haney
    • Titus/II Peter
      Host - Joe and Susan Haney
      Phone - (714) 316-4725
      No Children Please

  7. Southlake

    Wednesday - 7:00 pm
    • Arnold Marquez
    • Titus/II Peter
      Host - CBC North Building
      Phone - (972) 989-0966
      En Español

  8. Southlake - FULL

    Wednesday - 7:00 pm
    • Dave Jeffries
    • Sermon Application
      Host - Bryan and Linda Chandler
      Phone - (469) 834-3995
      No Children Please

  9. Grapevine - FULL

    Wednesday - 7:00 pm
    • Kerry Konecny
    • Sermon Application
      Host - Scott and Cathy Mason
      Phone - (469) 569-6295
      No Children Please

  10. Hurst - FULL

    Wednesday - 7:00 pm
    • Milt Powell
    • Titus/II Peter
      Host - Paul and Laurie McCollum
      Phone - (817) 266-1184
      No Children Please

  11. Keller - FULL

    Wednesday - 7:00 pm
    • Ryan Holland
    • Titus/II Peter
      Host - Colin and Jackie Sikorski
      Phone - (318) 564-9679 No Children Please

  12. Southlake - FULL

    Wednesday - 7:00 pm
    • Mike Gendron
    • Sermon Application
      Host - Mike and Jane Gendron
      Phone - (817) 379-5300
      No Children Please

  13. Coppell

    Thursday - 7:00 pm
    • Chris Burbridge
    • Titus/II Peter
      Host - Chris and Vikki Burbridge
      Phone - (817) 888-1562

  14. Arlington

    Thursday - 6:30 pm
    • Jesse Levy
    • Titus/II Peter
      Host - Jesse Levy
      Phone - (817) 798-6333 No Children Please

  15. Keller - FULL

    Thursday - 7:00 pm
    • Steve Armstrong
    • Sermon Application
      Host - Barry and Tricia Chubb
      Phone - (817) 789-8731

  16. McKinney

    Thursday - 7:00 pm
    • John Manning
    • Titus/II Peter
      Host - Abhilash and Emilie David
      Phone - (469) 323-3169 No Children

  17. Argyle

    Thursday - 7:00 pm
    • Keith Farmer
    • Sermon Application
      Host - Art and Lynn Ryter
      Phone - (214) 683-9940
      No Children Please

  18. Frisco

    Thursday - 7:00 pm
    • Josh Jujjavarapu
    • Titus/II Peter
      Host - Josh and Sheetal Jujjavarapu
      Phone - (978) 930-0715

  19. Keller

    Thursday - 6:00 pm
    • Wesley Condra
    • Sermon Application
      Host - Jason and Lisa Butler
      Phone - (979) 541-9040 Children Welcome

  20. Trophy Club

    Friday - 7:00 pm
    • Tony Plec
    • Titus/II Peter
      Host - Tony and Jennifer Plec
      Phone - (248)-425-2371
      No Children Please

  21. Cedar Hill

    Friday - 6:00 pm
    • Stuart Pendrich
    • Titus/II Peter
      Host - Stuart and Jean Pendrich
      Phone - 214-542-4079
      _
      6:00pm for food and fellowship, 7:00 pm for bible study.

  22. Keller - FULL

    Friday - 7:00 pm
    • Duane Butler
    • Sermon Application
      Host - Duane and Jenna Butler
      Phone - (847) 971-8298
      No Children Please

  23. Trophy Club - FULL

    Friday - 6:45 pm
    • Mark Shackelford
    • Titus/ II Peter
      Host - Mark Shackelford
      Phone - (202) 236-5240
      No Children Please

  24. Southlake

    Friday - 7:00 pm
    • Jonathan Pendrich
    • Titus/II Peter
      Host - Jonathan and Lindsay Pendrich
      Phone - (214) 542-4079
      _
      6:00pm for food and fellowship, 7:00 pm for bible study.